Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valladolid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valladolid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valladolid with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,69010,371
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,7596,064
ParanaArgentina 9,9586,188
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5805,953
PehuajoArgentina 10,3956,460
PergaminoArgentina 10,1486,306
PigeArgentina 10,5726,569
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,1516,308
PosadasArgentina 9,3035,781
PresidenciaArgentina 9,5245,918
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,6216,600
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0966,274
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7349,156
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2438,851
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 1,8351,140
ParakouBenin 3,6642,277
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,5504,070
ParacatuBrazil 7,8464,875
ParanaBrazil 7,4664,639
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7195,418
ParanaibaBrazil 8,3265,174
ParintinsBrazil 7,1804,462
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2213,866
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1835,707
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9574,944
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6604,139
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6244,116
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4274,615
PeixeBrazil 7,4624,637
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7444,191
PicosBrazil 6,5784,088
PiraiBrazil 8,2055,099
PirenopolisBrazil 7,8394,871
PompeuBrazil 7,9334,930
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8535,501
Porto De MozBrazil 6,7834,215
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9245,545
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2175,106
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,2845,769
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3434,563
PosseBrazil 7,5244,675
PlevenBulgaria 2,4031,493
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4311,511
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,7276,666
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4404,623
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5653,458
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0595,008
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,6373,503
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,7903,598
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2463,881
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,3375,181
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2662,651
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3385,181
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,8254,241
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0514,381
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8604,884
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1655,074
Princeton, BcCanada 6,9934,345
ParronChile 10,7886,703
Puerto AysenChile 11,7907,326
Puerto MonttChile 11,5057,150
Punta ArenasChile 12,2757,628
PingbianChina 9,7216,041
PeralesColombia 8,0575,006
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,3044,539
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,4515,251
PragueCzech Republic 1,7391,081
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,7914,220
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5774,087
PoloDominican Republic 6,7494,194
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,5754,086
PichilingueEcuador 8,8265,484
PortoviejoEcuador 8,9035,533
PuyoEcuador 8,7335,427
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4732,158
ParisFrance 971603
PerpignanFrance 641398
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4807,755
Port-GentilGabon 4,9023,046
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,6455,994
PotsdamGermany 1,7951,115
PatrasGreece 2,2811,418
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8623,022
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3082,056
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,0713,773
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8174,236
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,9894,964
PecsHungary 1,9001,181
PambanIndia 8,8255,484
PuneIndia 7,7224,799
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,3297,040
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,9847,447
PadovaItaly 1,403872
Paganella MountainItaly 1,359844
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,589987
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,569975
PantelleriaItaly 1,536954
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,269789
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,217756
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,426886
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,564972
PiacenzaItaly 1,226762
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,258782
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,418881
Ponza IslandItaly 1,481920
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7221,070
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,428887
PrizziItaly 1,6141,003
PakseLaos 10,5166,535
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,8486,741
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3855,832
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4225,855
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3398,910
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,9791,230
PatheinMyanmar 9,5415,929
PutaoMyanmar 8,9515,562
PyiMyanmar 9,4245,856
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,53110,894
PaeroaNew Zealand 19,53712,141
Palmerston NNew Zealand 19,86412,344
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 19,86312,343
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 19,93012,384
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 19,40512,059
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 19,66612,220
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,0565,006
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,2562,645
PohangNorth Korea 10,1986,337
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,7456,056
PadidanPakistan 6,7004,163
PanjgurPakistan 6,3623,954
ParachinarPakistan 6,4303,996
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,4183,988
PeshawarPakistan 6,5414,065
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,5049,635
PilarParaguay 9,3995,840
PiscoPeru 9,5415,929
PiuraPeru 9,2295,735
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,9225,544
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,9087,400
PoznanPoland 2,0151,252
PrzemyslPoland 2,3051,433
Penhas DouradasPortugal 271168
PortalegrePortugal 346215
Porto Portugal 325202
PavelecRussia 3,4902,169
PecoraRussia 4,5952,856
PermRussia 4,5492,827
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,3615,817
PetrozavodskRussia 3,4132,121
PjatigorskRussia 3,8512,393
PoronajskRussia 9,4345,862
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,4342,134
Providenja BayRussia 8,1815,084
PskovRussia 2,9331,823
PodorSenegal 2,9451,830
PopradSlovakia 2,1091,311
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,9645,570
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2255,111
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 674419
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,9685,573
Port SudanSudan 4,6422,885
ParamariboSuriname 6,3623,953
PiteňSweden 3,1031,928
PalmyraSyria 3,8092,367
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7389,779
PhetchabunThailand 10,0626,253
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9676,194
PhraeThailand 9,8566,124
PhuketThailand 10,5016,526
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,4756,509
Prachin BuriThailand 10,2636,378
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,3126,408
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,4724,022
Plymouth, EnglandUk 969602
PoltavaUkraine 3,1431,953
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,8246,105
PradoUruguay 9,9936,210
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,9426,178
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7694,207
Pana, IlUsa 6,8264,241
Paoli, InUsa 6,6224,115
Paris, IlUsa 6,7114,170
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,7994,225
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3464,565
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8854,900
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7144,794
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5214,674
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2824,525
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3165,167
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2314,494
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7944,222
Perry, OkUsa 7,6134,731
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7663,583
Philo, OhUsa 6,2693,896
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8465,497
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,2974,534
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3614,574
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,7244,178
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,0544,384
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1093,796
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,6163,490
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,3263,310
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,1734,458
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,1675,075
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,7244,178
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7264,179
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1334,432
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3495,188
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7964,844
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,6923,537
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3495,188
Portage, WiUsa 6,5564,074
Portland, MaineUsa 5,2223,245
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5245,297
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7584,200
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4504,630
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0164,981
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,9193,678
Princeton, InUsa 6,8294,243
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3883,348
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9824,960
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,3474,566
PetaukeZambia 7,2324,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -