Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valladolid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valladolid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valladolid with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0673,770
ChlefAlgeria 802498
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,150714
CeresArgentina 9,8806,140
ChamicalArgentina 10,1896,332
ChepesArgentina 10,2906,394
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,5367,168
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7736,073
CórdobaArgentina 10,1416,302
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,1466,305
CorrientesArgentina 9,4765,888
CairnsAustralia 16,0819,993
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,65210,969
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1278,779
CedunaAustralia 16,21310,075
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,87610,487
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0139,951
Cobar MoAustralia 17,17410,672
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,6579,729
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,67010,980
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8619,856
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8985,529
CharnocksBarbados 6,1383,814
CotonouBenin 3,9882,478
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,8924,904
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,1475,062
CabroboBrazil 6,5974,100
CaceresBrazil 8,4035,222
CaetiteBrazil 7,3094,542
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,2893,908
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,5995,344
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,7945,465
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,3015,158
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5094,045
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2764,522
CaparaoBrazil 7,8974,907
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1375,057
CaratingaBrazil 7,8414,873
CaravelasBrazil 7,4954,657
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,3914,593
CarolinaBrazil 6,9644,327
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7305,425
CataguasesBrazil 8,0244,986
CatalaoBrazil 7,9984,970
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3325,177
CaxiasBrazil 6,4824,028
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,2045,719
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,1103,797
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0695,014
ChapecoBrazil 9,0915,649
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,9874,963
CipoBrazil 6,8044,228
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,1624,451
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8334,867
CordeiroBrazil 8,0705,015
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3734,581
CorumbaBrazil 8,6585,380
CoximBrazil 8,4335,241
CrateusBrazil 6,3513,946
CuiabaBrazil 8,2565,131
CuritibaBrazil 8,7505,437
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6434,750
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1213,804
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3015,158
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3772,720
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6362,881
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7412,946
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6824,152
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3785,206
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3925,215
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0322,506
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9694,952
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3143,302
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7762,968
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5942,855
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5932,854
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2775,144
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7432,947
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7673,584
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,4513,388
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4982,795
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,1223,804
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6104,107
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7302,939
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,2174,485
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,8073,609
Comox, BcCanada 8,3035,159
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5144,048
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3933,351
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4394,623
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8484,877
ChicoChile 11,8257,348
ChillanChile 11,0596,872
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,1386,922
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2066,342
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,8287,350
Curico-General FreireChile 10,8796,760
ChangchunChina 9,2835,768
ChangduChina 8,6505,375
ChangshaChina 9,9466,181
ChengduChina 9,1605,692
ChongqingChina 9,4285,859
Camilo DazaColombia 7,5804,710
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,6161,004
CamagueyCuba 7,0754,397
CasablancaCuba 7,3224,550
ChebCzech Republic 1,6191,006
CopenhagenDenmark 2,0011,243
CabreraDominican Republic 6,5284,057
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,6464,130
CotuiDominican Republic 6,5824,090
CanarEcuador 8,8935,526
CairoEgypt 3,4722,158
CaenFrance 902561
ChateaurouxFrance 775481
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2363,875
CocobeachGabon 4,7442,948
CologneGermany 1,370851
ChiosGreece 2,6441,643
CorfuGreece 2,0881,298
ConakryGuinea 3,6712,281
CatacamasHonduras 8,1885,088
CholutecaHonduras 8,4015,221
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,6365,367
CherrapunjiIndia 8,6795,393
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,6795,393
ChahbaharIran 6,1803,840
ClaremorrisIreland 1,378856
ClonesIreland 1,407874
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,420882
CorkIreland 1,174730
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,169726
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,199745
CameriItaly 1,163723
CampobassoItaly 1,6111,001
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,232766
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,241771
Cape FrascaItaly 1,134705
Cape MeleItaly 1,085674
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6921,052
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7581,093
CerviaItaly 1,415879
CiampinoItaly 1,438893
Cimone MountainItaly 1,289801
Cisa PassItaly 1,233766
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,374854
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,452902
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7971,117
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8701,162
ChibaJapan 10,7106,655
ChichibuJapan 10,6306,606
ChichijimaJapan 11,6507,240
ChoshiJapan 10,7256,665
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6372,260
ChilekaMalawi 7,5684,703
ChitedzeMalawi 7,3334,557
ChitipaMalawi 6,9044,290
ChihuahuaMexico 8,7905,462
ComitanMexico 8,6005,344
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,0588,736
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,3975,218
ChoirMongolia 8,1955,093
CasablancaMorocco 934581
ChindeMozambique 7,9274,926
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,6285,983
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 19,18211,920
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 19,74212,268
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,43912,079
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,71712,252
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,71712,252
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,71612,252
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 19,79212,299
CondegaNicaragua 8,3365,180
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9556,186
ChejuNorth Korea 10,2896,394
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9446,180
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1136,285
ChhorPakistan 6,9204,300
ChitralPakistan 6,4524,009
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,0585,629
ConcepcionParaguay 9,0385,616
CajamarcaPeru 9,2055,720
ChachapoyasPeru 9,0855,645
ChiclayoPeru 9,2875,771
ChimbotePeru 9,3635,818
CuzcoPeru 9,2005,717
CzestochowaPoland 2,0861,296
CoimbraPortugal 345215
CalafatRomania 2,2631,407
CeahlauRomania 2,4981,552
ClujRomania 2,3161,439
ConstantaRomania 2,7161,688
CraiovaRomania 2,3361,452
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,9283,684
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2993,293
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0144,359
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7154,794
Cape UelenRussia 7,9594,946
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4975,902
CaraRussia 7,8364,869
Cerdyn’Russia 4,5542,830
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4874,653
ChitaRussia 8,0184,983
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,0204,984
CokurdahRussia 7,3404,561
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0965,031
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7415,432
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,5455,931
CaceresSpain 276172
CadizSpain 584363
Ciudad RealSpain 304189
CordobaSpain 423263
ColomboSri Lanka 9,0535,626
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,1786,324
ChanthaburiThailand 10,4326,482
Chiang MaiThailand 9,7156,037
Chiang RaiThailand 9,6946,024
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,2876,392
ChumphonThailand 10,3656,441
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6111,623
CorumTurkey 3,3012,051
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,6423,506
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,9093,672
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,089677
CernovcyUkraine 2,5051,556
ChernigovUkraine 2,9261,818
CarrascoUruguay 9,9806,202
ColoniaUruguay 10,0406,239
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2383,876
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,9754,335
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,8683,646
Camden, ScUsa 6,5314,058
Canton, NyUsa 5,5113,425
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1624,451
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,0303,747
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9333,065
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8904,282
Casper, WyUsa 7,7874,839
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4315,239
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9463,695
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2603,890
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8904,281
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5144,048
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5194,051
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,3283,932
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,4554,011
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,1013,791
Chaska, MnUsa 6,8254,241
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7954,222
Chazy, NyUsa 5,3653,334
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3673,335
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4033,979
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7634,824
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8034,849
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,5914,096
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,5914,096
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9505,562
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,2163,863
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7564,820
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,5204,052
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,5034,041
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3623,953
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1504,443
Clark, SdUsa 7,1044,415
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3004,536
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,8144,234
Clayton, NmUsa 8,0184,983
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1843,843
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7394,188
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0455,621
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,3823,966
College Park, MdUsa 5,9403,691
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9594,946
Columbia, MoUsa 7,0874,404
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5434,066
Columbus, GaUsa 6,6004,101
Columbus, InUsa 6,6224,115
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4034,600
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,3353,937
Conception, MoUsa 7,2124,482
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4264,615
Conway, ArUsa 7,3114,543
Conway, ScUsa 6,3743,961
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5993,479
Corning, ArUsa 7,1734,458
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,4073,360
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,2125,103
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8364,869
Cortland, NyUsa 5,7093,548
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6445,372
Covington, LaUsa 7,4174,609
Covington, TnUsa 7,0994,411
Crete, NeUsa 7,2884,529
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,6624,761
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,1763,217
CimbajUzbekistan 5,1763,217
CaracasVenezuela 6,9284,305
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,8364,248
CoroVenezuela 7,0904,406
ChipataZambia 7,2344,495
ChomaZambia 7,2804,524
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8804,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -