Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valladolid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valladolid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valladolid with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1973,851
BustAfghanistan 6,1083,796
BatnaAlgeria 1,163723
BecharAlgeria 1,151715
BejaiaAlgeria 1,009627
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,302809
BiskraAlgeria 1,191740
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,8301,138
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5687,810
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5387,791
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5557,802
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9477,424
ByrdAntarctica 15,0279,338
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,6576,623
BarilocheArgentina 11,3697,065
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0916,271
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 17,09610,624
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,45610,848
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3718,930
BrestBelarus 2,4331,512
BrusselsBelgium 1,234767
Belize CityBelize 8,1975,093
BeninBenin 3,9882,478
BohiconBenin 3,8932,419
BermudaBermuda 5,3123,301
BageBrazil 9,5595,940
BambuiBrazil 8,0615,009
BarbacenaBrazil 8,0645,011
BarbalhaBrazil 6,4794,026
BarcelosBrazil 7,5054,663
BarraBrazil 7,0564,385
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,6584,137
BarreirasBrazil 7,2624,512
BelémBrazil 6,5004,039
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,9454,937
BelterraBrazil 7,0524,382
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9234,302
Bom JesusBrazil 9,1175,665
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,2784,523
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7724,830
BrevesBrazil 6,6574,137
BurgasBulgaria 2,6471,645
BurundiBurundi 6,0713,772
BatouriCameroon 4,5512,828
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,0973,168
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1635,073
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9763,714
Banff, AbCanada 7,7184,796
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,7303,561
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9442,451
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6404,748
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6054,104
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8364,870
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,6363,503
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2415,121
Brandon, MbCanada 6,9274,304
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0544,384
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4972,794
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3455,185
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7662,341
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9674,951
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2783,901
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7442,948
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,4042,736
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,7737,316
BeijingChina 9,1705,698
BarranquillaColombia 7,5504,692
Benito SalasColombia 8,1795,083
BogotáColombia 7,9554,943
BrnoCzech Republic 1,8631,157
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2203,244
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3193,305
BaniDominican Republic 6,6584,137
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,7274,180
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5674,081
BahariyaEgypt 3,3772,098
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5082,180
BiarritzFrance 333207
BordeauxFrance 484301
BrestFrance 756470
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8019,819
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7999,818
BitamGabon 4,6902,915
BanjulGambia 3,3372,074
BerlinGermany 1,8131,127
BrockenGermany 1,6211,008
BokeGuinea 3,5532,208
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,4752,159
BudapestHungary 1,9821,232
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,9951,240
BangaloreIndia 8,4245,235
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,9734,955
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5775,330
BikanerIndia 7,0454,378
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,6777,878
BabolsarIran 4,8883,037
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7083,547
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5952,855
Bandar LengehIran 5,6233,494
BirjandIran 5,6153,489
BushehrIran 5,1443,197
BaghdadIraq 4,3662,713
BasraIraq 4,8022,984
BelmulletIreland 1,451902
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,292803
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7921,114
BergamoItaly 1,244773
BolognaItaly 1,341833
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,390864
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7541,090
BrindisiItaly 1,9001,181
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,7412,325
BouakeIvory Coast 3,7722,344
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,0973,789
BeirutLebanon 3,6102,244
BenghaziLibya 2,4561,526
BirzaiLithuania 2,6631,655
BitolaMacedonia 2,1741,351
BlantyreMalawi 7,5684,703
BvumbweMalawi 7,5964,720
BintuluMalaysia 12,0217,470
BamakoMali 3,2422,015
Bko-SMali 3,2522,021
BougounMali 3,3722,096
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,9311,200
BaitagMongolia 7,2274,491
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,1804,462
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,8904,903
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,4475,249
BayandelgerMongolia 8,4765,267
BayankhongorMongolia 7,7894,840
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2985,156
BulganMongolia 7,7614,823
BhamawMyanmar 9,1655,695
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,33812,017
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,77012,285
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,38112,044
BlenheimNew Zealand 19,90112,366
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 19,85612,339
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,2155,105
BilmaNiger 3,0541,898
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,2442,016
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8512,393
BergenNorway 2,1951,364
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1941,363
BjornoyaNorway 3,8492,392
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,0751,911
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,8541,773
BadinPakistan 6,9054,291
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9184,299
BalakotPakistan 6,6554,135
BarkhanPakistan 6,6394,126
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,0845,024
BascoPhilippines 11,2036,962
BialystokPoland 2,4361,514
BejaPortugal 483300
BragancaPortugal 164102
BistritaRomania 2,3901,485
BucharestRomania 2,5101,560
BajkitRussia 6,5504,070
BarabinskRussia 5,9243,681
BarnaulRussia 6,3193,927
BerezovoRussia 4,9753,092
BiserRussia 4,6992,920
BlagovescenskRussia 8,7895,461
BogdarinRussia 7,8364,869
BogucanyRussia 6,7964,223
BomnakRussia 8,4335,240
BorRussia 6,2613,891
BorzjaRussia 8,3015,158
BratskRussia 7,1414,438
BelgradeSerbia 2,0661,284
BoSierra Leone 3,8102,368
BontheSierra Leone 3,8702,405
BratislavaSlovakia 1,8621,157
BerberaSomalia 5,9503,698
BusanSouth Korea 10,2686,381
BadajozSpain 354220
BarcelonaSpain 571355
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12376
BabanusaSudan 4,6242,874
BaselSwitzerland 1,175730
BernSwitzerland 1,137706
BangkokThailand 10,2256,354
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,2146,347
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,8356,111
BizerteTunisia 1,341833
BalikesirTurkey 2,7511,709
BursaTurkey 2,8291,758
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,6053,483
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,501933
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,449901
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,451902
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,228763
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,040646
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,079671
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1455,683
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1185,045
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,9093,672
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,2614,512
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2624,513
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2244,489
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5424,687
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,5384,684
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3243,930
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3433,320
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1875,087
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,8804,275
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1155,664
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4375,243
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3333,314
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6184,734
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,7784,833
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3263,931
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7134,793
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,7083,547
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0034,352
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9485,560
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,1704,456
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,3013,915
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5904,095
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2565,130
Blakely, GaUsa 7,0274,367
Block Island, RiUsa 5,5583,454
Boerne, TxUsa 8,1645,073
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3315,177
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0744,396
Boonton, NjUsa 5,6523,512
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,3303,312
Bowler, WiUsa 6,5014,040
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,7384,187
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9884,343
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9624,948
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,5433,444
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2584,510
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,4964,037
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,8063,608
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6604,138
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4934,656
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3524,569
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3365,180
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,1324,432
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9465,559
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1913,847
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2983,914
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,8763,652
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5884,715
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3583,951
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,8894,281
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3983,355
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4935,277
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9653,707
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,7784,212
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,1594,449
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,6704,766
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,6834,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -