Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valladolid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valladolid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valladolid with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 527328
LuandaAngola 5,9083,671
LuenaAngola 6,4574,012
La PlataArgentina 10,0946,272
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,4505,872
La RiojaArgentina 10,1416,302
LaboulayeArgentina 10,3316,420
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,1437,546
Las LomitasArgentina 9,3465,808
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,69410,996
LavertonAustralia 17,39010,806
LearmonthAustralia 13,9928,695
LongreachAustralia 16,50810,258
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,50710,258
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 18,19311,305
Low HeadAustralia 17,65010,968
LinzAustria 1,6551,029
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0721,287
LerwickUk 2,0711,287
La PazBolivia 9,1665,696
LavrasBrazil 8,1265,050
LencoisBrazil 7,0994,412
LinharesBrazil 7,6994,784
LondrinaBrazil 8,6665,385
LomBulgaria 2,2901,423
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9084,293
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0633,768
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4364,000
Langara, BcCanada 8,2735,141
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0643,768
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6794,772
London, OnCanada 6,0493,759
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9743,091
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5864,093
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0995,033
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,8051,122
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,4706,506
LanzhouChina 8,7365,428
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,3175,169
Las GaviotasColombia 7,7034,787
LimonCosta Rica 8,3005,157
LarnacaCyprus 3,4052,116
LimassolCyprus 3,3662,091
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7854,216
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1513,822
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8511,150
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5394,063
La VegaDominican Republic 6,6094,107
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,5924,096
LuperonDominican Republic 6,6004,101
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,7335,427
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,0275,610
LuxorEgypt 3,8562,396
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,5675,324
Laucala BayFiji 17,38410,803
LappeenrantaFinland 3,0861,918
Le MansFrance 801498
LilleFrance 1,161721
LyonFrance 902560
LambarnGabon 4,9473,074
LastourvilleGabon 5,0413,133
LibrevilleGabon 4,7972,981
LeipzigGermany 1,6961,054
LindenbergGermany 1,8441,146
LamiaGreece 2,3181,440
LarissaGreece 2,2951,426
LemnosGreece 2,5081,558
LimnosGreece 2,5201,566
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,0703,772
LabeGuinea 3,4522,145
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4707,749
La CeibaHonduras 8,2065,099
La MesaHonduras 8,3145,166
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,9944,346
LudhianaIndia 7,0724,395
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,6551,028
LatinaItaly 1,467912
LatronicoItaly 1,7521,089
LecceItaly 1,9251,196
LodwarKenya 5,8743,650
Luang PrabangLaos 9,8696,133
LiepajaLatvia 2,4731,537
LaukuvaLithuania 2,4921,549
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,228763
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,1101,311
LabuanMalaysia 12,0217,470
LuqaMalta 1,7851,109
Le LamentinMartinique 6,1483,820
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4295,859
LashioMyanmar 9,3075,783
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,65612,214
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,42912,074
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 19,81712,314
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,54612,146
Levin MafNew Zealand 19,90212,367
LincolnNew Zealand 19,69812,240
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 19,96012,403
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 19,96012,403
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 19,96012,403
LagosNigeria 3,9812,474
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,3121,437
LillehammerNorway 2,3931,487
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,9044,290
La VictoriaParaguay 8,9685,573
LimaPeru 9,4775,889
LegaspiPhilippines 11,9607,432
LisbonPortugal 495308
LeninbadRussia 6,0533,762
LevsiRussia 5,0713,151
LungiSierra Leone 3,7662,340
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,6161,004
LanzaroteSpain 1,6221,008
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 220137
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,198744
LuganoSwitzerland 1,201746
LatakiaSyria 3,5542,209
LampangThailand 9,7946,086
LoeiThailand 10,0276,231
Lop BuriThailand 10,1486,306
LomeTogo 3,9902,480
LeemingUk 1,426886
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0721,287
London, EnglandUk 1,143710
London-GatwickUk 1,118695
LynehamUk 1,116693
L’VovUkraine 2,3881,484
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,8251,755
LozovajaUkraine 3,2712,033
LubnyUkraine 3,0351,886
LuckUkraine 2,5161,563
LuganskUkraine 3,4882,167
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7194,175
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8684,268
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6224,737
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7224,799
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9324,307
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4673,397
Laketown, UtUsa 8,1375,056
Lamar, MoUsa 7,2674,516
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0344,993
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7404,188
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9364,932
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8624,264
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8484,877
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3795,207
Larned, KsUsa 7,6224,737
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,9004,909
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,8495,499
Laurel, MdUsa 5,9443,694
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,2754,521
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,3003,293
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0944,409
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,1954,471
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2044,477
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,7244,178
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,7324,183
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,4924,034
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9344,309
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,2723,897
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1605,071
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1843,221
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2044,477
Lexington, VaUsa 6,1963,850
Libby, MtUsa 7,9274,926
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2804,524
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,0213,741
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0434,376
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3454,565
Llano, TxUsa 8,1005,033
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6944,781
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2195,729
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2065,721
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2255,733
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3845,210
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1823,842
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,6494,132
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2124,481
Loup City, NeUsa 7,4054,601
Lowville, NyUsa 5,6003,480
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1205,046
Luling, TxUsa 8,0905,027
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6694,765
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,2023,854
LivingstoneZambia 7,3234,550
LundaziZambia 7,1464,441
LusakaZambia 7,2054,477
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1944,471


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -