Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valladolid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valladolid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valladolid with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,2793,902
FarahAfghanistan 5,8853,657
FormosaArgentina 9,3335,800
ForrestAustralia 15,6809,743
FrancistownBotswana 7,7404,810
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,7813,593
FloraniaBrazil 6,2293,871
FlorestaBrazil 6,5644,079
FlorianoBrazil 6,6394,126
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,9175,541
FormosaBrazil 7,7144,794
FortalezaBrazil 6,0993,790
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,0595,629
FrancaBrazil 8,1925,090
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7484,193
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9684,330
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1144,420
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4684,641
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6164,733
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1914,468
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9244,303
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,5894,716
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2204,486
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,8653,023
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,8573,018
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6812,909
FayaChad 3,4752,159
FamagustaCyprus 3,4212,126
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8071,123
FarafraEgypt 3,3882,105
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,1563,204
FichtelbergGermany 1,6741,040
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,398869
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,1831,357
FrederikshbGreenland 3,7102,305
FaranahGuinea 3,5642,215
FalconaraItaly 1,496930
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,324823
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6871,048
FonniItaly 1,189739
FrontoneItaly 1,445898
FrosinoneItaly 1,498931
FukauraJapan 10,1976,337
FukueJapan 10,4836,514
FukuiJapan 10,5076,529
FukuokaJapan 10,4776,511
FukushimaJapan 10,5076,529
FukuyamaJapan 10,5316,544
FushikiJapan 10,4696,506
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,2693,896
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8135,476
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1245,670
FunchalMadeira 1,468912
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,1523,823
Fes-SaisMorocco 858533
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3661,470
FaroPortugal 584363
FerganaRussia 6,1953,850
FreetownSierra Leone 3,7662,340
FalunSweden 2,5211,567
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,235767
FeodosijaUkraine 3,2352,010
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,7494,815
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3564,571
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9394,312
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,8994,287
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,9114,295
Farmington, MeUsa 5,1453,197
Farmington, MnUsa 6,7734,209
Farmington, MoUsa 6,9764,335
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,1754,459
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8214,238
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,3954,595
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,3163,925
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8524,258
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7684,206
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,4465,248
Findlay, OhUsa 6,3353,937
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,6885,399
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,2403,878
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,5294,057
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,8604,884
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9584,324
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7984,846
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,0404,375
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,3394,560
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,4654,639
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4514,009
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8234,862
Framingham, MaUsa 5,3633,333
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,6054,104
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6374,746
Franklin, PaUsa 6,0683,771
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,9963,726
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,0795,642
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,0434,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -