Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valladolid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valladolid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valladolid with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1673,832
TiranaAlbania 2,0381,267
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3011,430
TebessaAlgeria 1,316818
TimimounAlgeria 1,452902
TindoufAlgeria 1,585985
TouggourtAlgeria 1,351839
TrelewArgentina 11,2046,962
TucumanArgentina 9,8236,104
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4509,601
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4499,600
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2969,505
TibooburraAustralia 16,74310,404
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,35210,162
TshaneBotswana 7,8014,847
TaguatingaBrazil 7,3694,579
TarauacaBrazil 8,6835,396
TauaBrazil 6,4163,987
TefeBrazil 7,8334,868
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,6194,735
TeresinaBrazil 6,4704,020
TiriosBrazil 6,7174,174
TorresBrazil 9,1435,681
TracuateuaBrazil 6,3643,955
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,4555,254
TriunfoBrazil 6,4684,019
TucuruiBrazil 6,7844,216
TuriacuBrazil 6,3213,928
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6773,528
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0725,016
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7444,812
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7534,196
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,9254,303
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4714,021
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,3443,942
Timmins, OnCanada 5,8053,608
Tofino, BcCanada 8,3975,218
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8933,662
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,9073,671
Trenton, OnCanada 5,7343,563
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1113,797
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4212,747
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,2697,003
TaiyuanChina 9,1535,688
TaoyuanChina 10,7516,680
TengchongChina 9,1965,715
TønderDenmark 1,7821,107
TylstrupDenmark 2,0191,255
TystofteDenmark 1,9131,189
TamayoDominican Republic 6,7224,177
TahrirEgypt 3,3822,102
TantaEgypt 3,3992,112
TallinEstonia 2,8221,753
TartuEstonia 2,8541,774
TampereFinland 2,9111,809
TurkuFinland 2,7831,729
ToulonFrance 892554
ToulouseFrance 548341
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1499,414
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,17010,048
TchibanGabon 5,1993,231
TbilisiGeorgia 4,0702,529
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,262784
TamaleGhana 3,6042,240
ThessalonikiGreece 2,3181,440
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3621,468
TimehriGuyana 6,5464,068
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,3545,192
TelaHonduras 8,2585,131
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,6955,403
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,6955,403
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,2948,261
TabrizIran 4,3112,679
TeheranIran 4,8283,000
Tel AvivIsrael 3,6542,271
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8461,147
TarvisioItaly 1,558968
TermoliItaly 1,6341,016
TorinoItaly 1,077669
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,076669
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,529950
TrevicoItaly 1,6671,036
TrevisoItaly 1,431889
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,552964
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,073667
TabouIvory Coast 4,1482,578
TadotsuJapan 10,5706,568
TakadaJapan 10,4876,517
TakamatsuJapan 10,5816,575
TakayamaJapan 10,5406,550
TanegashimaJapan 10,7786,698
TatenoJapan 10,6656,627
TateyamaJapan 10,7626,688
TokushimaJapan 10,6286,604
TokyoJapan 10,6886,642
TomakomaiJapan 10,0566,249
TottoriJapan 10,4766,510
ToyamaJapan 10,4836,514
ToyookaJapan 10,4976,523
TsuJapan 10,6496,617
TsurugaJapan 10,5396,549
TsuyamaJapan 10,5066,529
TurgayKazakhstan 5,1953,228
TripoliLebanon 3,6062,241
TobrukLibya 2,7621,716
TripoliLibya 1,8701,162
TelsiaiLithuania 2,5131,562
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,6655,385
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1245,670
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7855,459
ThyoloMalawi 7,6274,739
TawauMalaysia 12,3037,645
TessalitMali 2,4461,520
TimbuktuMali 2,7721,723
TombMali 2,7781,726
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,6451,644
TacubayaMexico 8,9425,557
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,6345,365
TarialanMongolia 7,6204,735
TosontsengelMongolia 7,4624,637
TsetserlegMongolia 7,7414,810
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,1875,088
TangierMorocco 666414
TarfayaMorocco 1,6981,055
TazaMorocco 829515
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,4165,851
TaungooMyanmar 9,5125,911
ThandweMyanmar 9,3815,829
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,67510,984
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,43212,075
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 19,49712,116
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,33812,017
TauherenikauNew Zealand 19,95512,400
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 19,70712,246
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 19,67712,228
TaurangaNew Zealand 19,56512,158
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,27911,980
Te ArohaNew Zealand 19,55712,153
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 19,54412,145
Te KuitiNew Zealand 19,64612,208
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,58912,173
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 19,73912,266
TemukaNew Zealand 19,58212,168
TimaruNew Zealand 19,57512,164
Totara FlatNew Zealand 19,70812,246
TahouaNiger 3,1271,943
TillaberyNiger 3,1111,933
TaejonNorth Korea 10,0686,257
TromsoNorway 3,4012,113
TrondheimNorway 2,6141,625
ThumraitOman 6,1383,814
TacnaPeru 9,4425,867
TarapotoPeru 8,9905,586
TrujilloPeru 9,3295,797
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,2167,591
TorunPoland 2,1531,338
TimisoaraRomania 2,1311,324
TambovRussia 3,6232,251
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,5933,476
TaraRussia 5,6363,502
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5603,455
TermezRussia 6,0233,743
TernejRussia 9,6435,992
TobolskRussia 5,2463,260
TomskRussia 6,2483,883
Tot’MaRussia 3,7952,358
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,5372,819
TuapseRussia 3,5402,200
TuraRussia 6,5624,078
TurukhanskRussia 5,9763,714
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,7722,966
TortosaSpain 449279
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,0455,621
TokerSudan 4,7682,963
TartousSyria 3,5932,233
TaipeiTaiwan 10,7706,693
TaboraTanzania 6,4434,004
TakThailand 9,8736,135
TrangThailand 10,6276,604
TabligboTogo 3,9482,453
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7855,459
TunisTunisia 1,396868
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,7692,963
TireeUk 1,6581,030
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,506936
TernopilUkraine 2,5041,556
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,7476,057
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8874,280
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,0485,001
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9804,338
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,0074,354
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0234,364
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,1523,823
Taunton, MaUsa 5,3543,327
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2824,525
Temple, TxUsa 7,9694,952
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5604,698
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1984,473
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,2973,913
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9494,318
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,3163,925
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3275,174
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3154,546
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7643,582
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,0384,995
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,7103,548
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8665,510
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,5194,672
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0884,405
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,5704,083
TashkentUzbekistan 5,9643,706
TumeremoVenezuela 6,7344,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -