Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valladolid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valladolid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valladolid with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2923,910
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,4273,994
JuninArgentina 10,2256,354
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,5765,329
JacobinaBrazil 6,9164,298
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,1513,822
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,2263,869
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,8524,879
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0935,029
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3764,584
JiuquanChina 8,1105,040
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,3955,217
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,6264,117
JimaniDominican Republic 6,7804,213
JoensuuFinland 3,2402,013
JokioinenFinland 2,8571,775
JyvskylFinland 3,0531,897
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0532,518
JulianehbGreenland 3,4822,164
JagdalpurIndia 8,3545,191
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,2527,614
JerusalemIsrael 3,6882,292
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,3415,183
JosNigeria 3,7792,348
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,2642,028
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,2682,031
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6364,124
JhelumPakistan 6,7704,207
JiwaniPakistan 6,2923,910
JuliacaPeru 9,2245,732
JakutskRussia 7,7894,840
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,9792,472
JenisejskRussia 6,5324,059
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0496,245
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,6545,999
JamestownSaint Helena 6,4023,978
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6472,888
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2653,271
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2685,138
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 556346
JubaSudan 5,4503,387
JokkmokkSweden 3,1571,962
JönköpingSweden 2,2351,389
Jonkoping ASweden 2,2291,385
JendoubaTunisia 1,303809
JerbaTunisia 1,6131,002
JerseyUk 865537
JaltaUkraine 3,1481,956
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3384,560
Jackson, TnUsa 7,0344,371
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7984,225
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8564,260
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,0223,742
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9674,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -