Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valladolid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valladolid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valladolid with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,9696,195
ReconquistaArgentina 9,6846,018
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,2956,398
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,0927,514
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4475,871
RosarioArgentina 10,0756,261
RichmondAustralia 17,69310,995
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,95110,533
RecifeBrazil 6,3233,929
RemansoBrazil 6,8584,261
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,6035,346
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1965,093
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8435,495
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,1465,062
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5604,698
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4874,031
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1684,455
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1724,457
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5803,467
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8714,891
Roberval, QcCanada 5,1803,219
RuoqiangChina 7,4634,638
Rafael NunezColombia 7,6424,749
RandersDenmark 1,9591,217
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,7334,184
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,5444,066
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,1388,164
RumipambaEcuador 8,7495,437
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7792,348
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8442,389
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,6102,243
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,2373,875
RostockGermany 1,8661,160
RhodesGreece 2,8791,789
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,8431,766
ReykhólarIceland 2,8631,779
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7311,697
RamsarIran 4,7192,932
RashtIran 4,6152,868
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,190739
RadicofaniItaly 1,365848
Resia PassItaly 1,343834
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,439894
RivoltoItaly 1,504935
Rolle PassItaly 1,419882
RomeItaly 1,429888
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,409876
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,533953
RumoiJapan 9,9246,167
RigaLatvia 2,6551,650
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,5321,574
RodriguesMauritius 9,7686,070
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,3834,588
RabatMorocco 863537
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,6515,997
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0884,405
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 19,86812,346
RangioraNew Zealand 19,73012,260
ReeftonNew Zealand 19,73212,261
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 19,46912,098
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,58412,170
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 19,61212,187
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,37712,041
RuakuraNew Zealand 19,58312,169
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,52212,131
RivasNicaragua 8,4295,238
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7114,170
RebolyRussia 3,3562,085
Rostov On DonRussia 3,5442,202
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0653,147
RagaSudan 4,7472,950
RashadSudan 4,7982,981
RenkSudan 4,9293,063
RumbekSudan 5,1523,201
RanongThailand 10,3596,437
Roi EtThailand 10,2836,390
RizeTurkey 3,7372,322
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,6353,502
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,8111,747
RomnyUkraine 3,0711,908
RovnoUkraine 2,5571,589
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7713,586
RochaUruguay 9,8606,127
Racine, WiUsa 6,5414,065
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,2513,884
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,5004,661
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,5014,661
Reading, PaUsa 5,7953,601
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9525,563
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8004,847
Redding, CaUsa 8,9265,547
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1315,674
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8625,507
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5824,090
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,0493,759
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,0493,759
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2623,891
Rochester, MnUsa 6,8024,227
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7913,598
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0944,409
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6644,141
Rockville, InUsa 6,6384,125
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0884,404
Rome, GaUsa 6,8424,252
Roseau, MnUsa 6,7384,187
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,7595,443
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3395,182
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,8683,646
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9284,305


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -