Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valladolid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valladolid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valladolid with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,586986
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 882548
AlgiersAlgeria 882548
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,207750
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0866,268
AzulArgentina 10,3576,436
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,75210,410
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0519,353
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,7229,770
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6069,698
AmberleyAustralia 17,44510,840
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,2742,656
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,5062,800
AimoresBrazil 7,7564,820
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9234,302
AltamiraBrazil 6,9084,293
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,6344,744
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,2635,135
ApodiBrazil 6,2363,875
AracajuBrazil 6,7134,171
AracuaiBrazil 7,5524,693
AragarcasBrazil 8,0414,997
AraxaBrazil 8,0715,016
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,4684,019
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2345,117
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1865,087
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1184,423
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0012,486
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9673,086
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,2213,866
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4734,023
AbecheChad 3,9572,459
AntofagastaChile 9,8946,148
AricaChile 9,4715,886
AltaiChina 6,9134,296
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,5325,302
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,4575,255
AraucaColombia 7,4984,659
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,6044,104
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5214,052
AzuaDominican Republic 6,6814,152
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2902,045
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5732,220
AswanEgypt 3,9812,474
AsyutEgypt 3,6302,256
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,6045,347
AsmaraEritrea 5,0993,169
AssabEritrea 5,5653,458
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,5953,477
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,124698
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3268,903
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1407,544
AccraGhana 4,0342,507
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5531,587
AthensGreece 2,4531,524
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4661,532
AasiaatGreenland 4,0952,545
AmmassalikGreenland 3,3562,086
AputiteqGreenland 3,3392,075
AkureyriIceland 2,7991,739
AgraIndia 7,4784,647
AhmedabadIndia 7,3144,545
AkolaIndia 7,8344,868
AllahabadIndia 7,8874,901
AmritsarIndia 6,9404,313
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,7248,528
AbadanIran 4,8513,015
ArakIran 4,7822,972
AlbengaItaly 1,083673
AlgheroItaly 1,098682
AmendolaItaly 1,6991,056
AnconaItaly 1,508937
ArezzoItaly 1,373853
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0482,516
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0452,513
AbashiriJapan 10,0016,215
AburatsuJapan 10,7186,660
AikawaJapan 10,3946,459
AjiroJapan 10,7256,665
AkitaJapan 10,2976,399
AkuneJapan 10,6156,596
AomoriJapan 10,2106,345
AsahikawaJapan 9,9686,194
AsosanJapan 10,5776,573
AmmanJordan 3,7452,327
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,4203,990
AinaziLatvia 2,7251,693
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,2535,129
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,4425,246
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6025,345
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,1585,070
AtarMauritania 2,4761,539
AgalegaMauritius 8,5135,290
AcapulcoMexico 9,1815,705
AayanbulagMongolia 7,5864,714
AltaiMongolia 7,5054,664
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,9024,911
AgadirMorocco 1,325823
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,384860
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,39712,054
ApplebyNew Zealand 19,83212,324
ArapuniNew Zealand 19,61512,189
ArdmoreNew Zealand 19,50112,118
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,63612,202
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,73312,262
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 19,49712,115
Auckland CityNew Zealand 19,48212,106
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 19,48012,105
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 19,48012,105
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 19,48012,105
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 19,48012,105
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,3975,218
AgadezNiger 3,0021,866
AsuncionParaguay 9,2145,726
ArequipaPeru 9,3985,840
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 11,3657,062
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7089,140
AradRomania 2,1391,329
AjanRussia 8,5665,323
AldanRussia 7,9564,944
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,1392,572
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,7043,544
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2365,739
AnadyrRussia 8,1795,082
ArkhangelskRussia 3,8122,369
ArmavirRussia 3,6812,287
AstrakhanRussia 4,1752,594
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,67410,361
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 355221
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 388241
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 515320
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 573356
Abu HamedSudan 4,3432,699
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9443,072
AqiqSudan 4,8182,994
ArbaatSudan 4,6042,861
AromaSudan 4,8453,011
AtbaraSudan 4,5332,817
Abu KamalSyria 4,0332,506
AleppoSyria 3,6452,265
AranyaprathetThailand 10,3796,450
AtakpameTogo 3,8322,381
AdanaTurkey 3,4542,146
AfyonTurkey 2,9941,861
AnkaraTurkey 3,1501,957
AntalyaTurkey 3,0801,914
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,2703,275
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,7371,079
AberporthUk 1,167725
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,198745
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1431,953
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,1031,928
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7393,566
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7233,557
ArtigasUruguay 9,6075,970
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1484,442
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,1034,414
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4755,266
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0525,003
Ada, MnUsa 6,9184,299
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3093,921
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6094,107
Akron, OhUsa 6,1783,839
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,1355,055
Albany, GaUsa 6,8864,279
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5213,431
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8774,273
Albion, NeUsa 7,2934,532
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,3595,195
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8684,268
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,1664,453
Algona, IaUsa 6,9584,324
Alice, TxUsa 8,2345,117
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,7423,568
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6104,729
Alma, MiUsa 6,3283,932
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1203,803
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4875,274
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0024,973
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4943,414
Amite, LaUsa 7,4744,645
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,1595,070
Anderson, InUsa 6,5654,080
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6274,118
Angelica, NyUsa 5,8693,647
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3093,921
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1465,062
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1104,418
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,0424,376
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5674,081
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5274,056
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5465,311
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2484,504
Athens, GaUsa 6,7144,172
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8184,237
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,7353,564
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,5075,908
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2824,525
Augusta, GaUsa 6,6444,129
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8314,866
Aurora, IlUsa 6,5974,099
Austin, TxUsa 8,0515,003
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,5083,423
AndizanUzbekistan 6,2193,865
AcariguaVenezuela 7,1914,468
AdenYemen 5,7633,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -