Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valladolid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valladolid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valladolid with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3223,929
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2313,872
KhostAfghanistan 6,4504,008
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1803,841
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5187,779
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1249,398
KlagenfurtAustria 1,6161,004
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,2202,623
KandiBenin 3,4752,160
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,0054,974
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,8393,629
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,8423,630
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0094,977
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5914,096
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6623,518
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1254,428
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5434,066
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7052,924
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,4133,364
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,5734,085
KashiChina 6,5604,076
KunmingChina 9,5105,910
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5133,426
KhargaEgypt 3,6982,298
KosseirEgypt 3,9502,455
KajaaniFinland 3,2542,022
KuopioFinland 3,1691,969
KuusamoFinland 3,4192,125
KarlsruheGermany 1,311815
KasselGermany 1,523946
KonstanzGermany 1,289801
KumasiGhana 3,8972,422
KalamataGreece 2,3481,459
KerkiraGreece 2,0881,298
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4631,531
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9442,451
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3432,078
KankanGuinea 3,5052,178
KindiaGuinea 3,6022,238
KissidougouGuinea 3,6222,251
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4737,751
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5326,545
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,5336,545
KeszthelyHungary 1,8361,141
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6071,620
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,6125,351
KotaIndia 7,4364,621
KozhikodeIndia 8,3985,219
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,8998,637
KermanIran 5,5793,467
KermanshahIran 4,5512,828
Khoram AbadIran 4,6912,915
KilkennyIreland 1,232766
KingstonJamaica 7,2174,485
KagoshimaJapan 10,6776,635
KanazawaJapan 10,4716,507
KaruizawaJapan 10,5746,571
KatsuuraJapan 10,7636,689
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6676,628
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8556,124
KobeJapan 10,5966,584
KochiJapan 10,6306,606
KofuJapan 10,6426,613
KumagayaJapan 10,6276,603
KumamotoJapan 10,5666,566
KumejimaJapan 10,9646,813
KureJapan 10,5196,537
KushiroJapan 10,1116,283
KutchanJapan 10,0006,214
KyotoJapan 10,5876,579
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,4924,034
KitaleKenya 6,0193,740
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8933,041
KufraLibya 3,2342,010
KaunasLithuania 2,5501,584
KlaipedaLithuania 2,4351,513
KybartaiLithuania 2,4771,539
KarongaMalawi 6,9634,327
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,9446,801
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,0297,475
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,1186,909
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,0726,880
KuantanMalaysia 11,2026,961
KuchingMalaysia 11,9477,424
KayesMali 3,0941,923
KeniebaMali 3,2632,028
KidalMali 2,6461,644
KitaMali 3,2111,995
KoutiaMali 3,2552,023
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3618,924
KisinevMoldova 2,7271,695
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,6355,366
KhatgalMongolia 7,4574,634
KhovdMongolia 7,1134,420
KhujirtMongolia 7,8554,881
KhutagMongolia 7,6724,767
KenitraMorocco 833518
KalewaMyanmar 9,0255,608
KathaMyanmar 9,1075,659
KawthaungMyanmar 10,3586,436
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,2485,747
KengtungMyanmar 9,5715,948
KhamtiMyanmar 8,9245,545
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9394,933
KathmanduNepal 8,0174,982
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,45410,846
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,86212,343
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,63612,202
KaitokeNew Zealand 19,95012,397
KarioiNew Zealand 19,77112,286
KawerauNew Zealand 19,60112,180
KopuaNew Zealand 19,81912,316
KanoNigeria 3,5362,197
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0146,223
KarasjokNorway 3,5502,206
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3571,465
KristiansandNorway 2,0431,270
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,5231,568
KhasabOman 5,7603,579
KarachiPakistan 6,7364,186
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,7424,190
KhanpurPakistan 6,7934,221
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5164,049
KororPalau 13,1728,185
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0951,302
KlodzkoPoland 1,9081,185
KoszalinPoland 2,0781,291
KrakowPoland 2,1081,310
KalakanRussia 7,9214,922
KaliningradRussia 2,3531,462
KamenskoeRussia 8,4065,224
KandalaksaRussia 3,6102,244
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,0912,542
KazanRussia 4,1352,569
KemRussia 3,5772,223
KerchRussia 3,3102,057
KhabarovskRussia 9,2455,745
KirenskRussia 7,3344,557
KirovRussia 4,1642,587
KljuciRussia 9,0385,616
KolpasevRussia 6,0573,764
KorfRussia 8,6425,370
KostromaRussia 3,6392,261
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6634,141
KotlasRussia 4,0292,504
KrasnodarRussia 3,5282,192
KrasnojarskRussia 4,8823,034
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,6572,894
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,7064,167
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,9663,086
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,2332,631
KurganRussia 5,1473,198
KurskRussia 3,2672,030
KyraRussia 8,1475,063
KigaliRwanda 5,9903,722
KoldaSenegal 3,3482,081
KabalaSierra Leone 3,6272,254
KosiceSlovakia 2,1731,350
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4025,221
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,7556,062
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,0535,626
KadugliSudan 4,7812,971
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3082,677
KassalaSudan 4,8923,040
KhartoumSudan 4,5942,855
KostiSudan 4,8022,984
KalmarSweden 2,2511,399
KaresuandoSweden 3,3842,103
KarlstadSweden 2,3391,454
KristianstadSweden 2,1011,306
KamishliSyria 3,9402,448
KanchanaburiThailand 10,1236,290
Khlong YaiThailand 10,5566,560
Khon KaenThailand 10,1856,329
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,2886,393
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,2476,368
KairouanTunisia 1,450901
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,5652,215
KarsTurkey 3,9592,460
KastamonuTurkey 3,1831,978
KayseriTurkey 3,4032,115
KonyaTurkey 3,1891,981
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,1533,202
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,7383,566
KinlossUk 1,7811,107
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,2572,024
KievUkraine 2,8641,780
KirillovkaUkraine 3,2812,039
KirovogradUkraine 2,9691,845
KlepininoUkraine 3,1351,948
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,0951,923
Kovel’Ukraine 2,4731,537
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,0451,892
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,4083,982
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8634,886
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2394,499
Keene, NhUsa 5,3753,340
Kenton, OhUsa 6,3633,954
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9694,952
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1824,463
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7604,822
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,5615,320
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6854,776
Kinston, NcUsa 6,2383,876
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7555,441
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,6554,136
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5635,321
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8004,847
KabompoZambia 6,8244,241
KabweZambia 7,1094,418
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1064,416
KafirondaZambia 6,9094,293
KaomaZambia 6,9724,333
KasamaZambia 6,8344,247
KasempaZambia 6,8934,283
KawambwaZambia 6,6844,153
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4014,599


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -