Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valladolid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valladolid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valladolid with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2633,892
NeuquenArgentina 11,0146,844
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,3016,401
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,46611,475
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8189,830
Nowra RanAustralia 17,74411,026
NuriootpaAustralia 16,77010,421
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7984,225
NatitingouBenin 3,5362,197
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1035,035
NgaoundereCameroon 4,2212,623
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2882,665
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,3152,681
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3015,158
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4002,734
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9483,075
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1194,424
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2204,487
North Bay, OnCanada 5,7683,584
N’DjamenaChad 3,8042,364
NanchangChina 10,1146,285
NanjingChina 9,9966,212
NanningChina 10,0946,272
NicosiaCyprus 3,3652,091
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9191,193
NaguaDominican Republic 6,5414,065
NeybaDominican Republic 6,7334,184
NegeleEthiopia 5,9563,701
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,34910,781
NandiFiji 17,34910,781
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,8821,791
NancyFrance 1,162722
NantesFrance 661411
NiceFrance 1,003624
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8591,155
NurembergGermany 1,507937
NurnbergGermany 1,505935
NaxosGreece 2,6261,632
NanortalikGreenland 3,4182,124
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4672,154
NordGreenland 4,4652,775
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,8792,411
NzerekoreGuinea 3,7852,352
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,9704,953
New DelhiIndia 7,3194,548
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,592989
NaganoJapan 10,5286,542
NagasakiJapan 10,5326,545
NagoJapan 11,0046,838
NagoyaJapan 10,6256,603
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,0256,851
NaraJapan 10,6236,601
NazeJapan 10,9216,787
NemuroJapan 10,1116,283
NiigataJapan 10,4376,486
NikkoJapan 10,5726,570
NobeokaJapan 10,6356,608
NairobiKenya 6,3413,940
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3368,909
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,4514,009
NidaLithuania 2,4081,496
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,1755,080
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8255,484
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,1434,439
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,2664,515
NaraMali 2,9551,836
NioroMali 2,9701,846
NemaMauritania 2,7941,736
NouakchottMauritania 2,8261,756
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,71011,005
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,73512,264
NelsonNew Zealand 19,84112,330
New PlymouthNew Zealand 19,70812,247
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 19,92712,383
NandaimeNicaragua 8,4225,234
N’GuigmiNiger 3,5002,175
NiameyNiger 3,2031,990
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2592,025
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,6952,296
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2072,614
NawabshahPakistan 6,7574,199
NokkundiPakistan 6,1383,814
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,0875,647
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 11,6597,245
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4462,763
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,3655,198
NikolaevRussia 2,9521,835
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9675,572
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,2105,723
NizneangarskRussia 7,5494,691
Nizne-UdinskRussia 7,0974,410
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,7772,969
NovgorodRussia 3,1211,940
NovosibirskRussia 6,2053,856
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,1235,669
No. 6Sudan 4,1932,605
NyalaSudan 4,3702,716
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,2606,376
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,0426,240
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,5756,571
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8526,122
NarathiwatThailand 10,8876,765
NigdeTurkey 3,3652,091
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,8973,043
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,1381,950
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,3513,947
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,3513,947
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8264,241
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4884,653
Neosho, MoUsa 7,3314,555
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,3433,320
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,6753,527
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0683,771
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,8394,250
New London, WiUsa 6,5164,049
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4824,650
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5034,662
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,8994,287
New YorkUsa 5,6163,490
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,6173,490
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,6203,492
Newark, NjUsa 5,6433,507
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2433,879
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6094,107
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,5474,690
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9034,290
Newport, TnUsa 6,5694,082
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0905,027
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,9933,724
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2554,508
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7925,464
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3604,574
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,5314,680
Norton, KsUsa 7,5594,697
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,2493,883
NdolaZambia 6,9754,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -