Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valladolid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valladolid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valladolid with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,3381,453
DjelfaAlgeria 1,044649
DavisAntarctica 13,9828,688
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1339,404
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6419,098
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8607,370
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 17,43710,836
DhakaBangladesh 8,7035,408
D’UccleBelgium 1,234767
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7664,826
DiamantinoBrazil 8,1775,081
DouradosBrazil 8,7725,451
DoualaCameroon 4,4282,752
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1032,550
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,8614,264
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6014,724
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7954,844
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1062,551
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8142,991
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,1803,219
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4884,032
DuianChina 8,3365,180
DubrovnikCroatia 1,8831,170
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,7173,552
DajabonDominican Republic 6,6814,152
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,7504,194
DabaaEgypt 3,1761,974
DakhlaEgypt 3,5712,219
DijonFrance 1,000621
DresdenGermany 1,7621,095
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,9602,461
DebrecenHungary 2,1751,352
DalatangiIceland 2,6841,668
DaltonganjIndia 8,1685,076
DarbhangaIndia 8,1655,074
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,7575,442
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,7635,446
DumkaIndia 8,4035,222
DwarkaIndia 7,0694,393
DezfulIran 4,7622,959
DublinIreland 1,315817
DecimomannuItaly 1,188738
DobbiacoItaly 1,464910
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,8922,418
Deir-AllaJordan 3,7022,301
DagorettiKenya 6,3423,941
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7591,715
DedzaMalawi 7,3994,598
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,1975,094
DashbalbarMongolia 8,2695,139
DaweiMyanmar 10,0136,222
De BiltNetherlands 1,383860
De KooyNetherlands 1,443897
Den HelderNetherlands 1,446898
DannevirkeNew Zealand 19,83912,328
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,69012,235
DargavilleNew Zealand 19,36912,036
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,39412,051
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,40912,061
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,1661,346
DalbandinPakistan 6,2693,896
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,6174,112
DirPakistan 6,4914,033
DroshPakistan 6,4644,017
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,4797,133
DohaQatar 5,4313,375
DorohoiRomania 2,5361,576
Dikson IslandRussia 5,4573,391
DudinkaRussia 5,7653,582
DzardzanRussia 7,0374,373
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2523,263
DakarSenegal 3,2352,010
DaruSierra Leone 3,7912,356
DurbanSouth Africa 8,7665,447
DamazinSudan 5,0413,133
DongolaSudan 4,1572,583
DamascusSyria 3,7162,309
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7162,309
Deir EzzorSyria 3,9272,441
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0633,768
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0024,351
DjerbaTunisia 1,6331,015
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,8232,375
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7001,056
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,392865
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,1731,972
DonetskUkraine 3,3822,102
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7443,569
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7314,183
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,1503,822
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8134,855
Danville, IlUsa 6,7114,170
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4173,987
Davenport, WaUsa 8,1245,048
David City, NeUsa 7,2814,524
Dayton, OhUsa 6,4343,998
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2175,106
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1064,416
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,9285,548
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7844,216
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,3575,193
Delaware, OhUsa 6,3443,942
Delphine, InUsa 6,5824,090
Denton, MdUsa 5,8683,646
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9034,911
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0234,364
Deseret, UtUsa 8,4865,273
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,8544,259
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2493,883
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8984,287
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0364,993
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7394,188
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,7064,789
Dover, DeUsa 5,8683,646
Dover, TnUsa 6,9494,318
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9564,944
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7654,204
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,6144,110
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,9024,289
Durham, NhUsa 5,3003,293
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,2461,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -