Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valladolid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valladolid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valladolid with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,7853,595
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,474916
HuamboAngola 6,4103,983
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8309,216
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,73911,023
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,72511,015
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,30310,131
Horta, FaialAzores 2,0531,276
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8514,879
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6772,906
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6662,899
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,9543,700
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2562,645
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2283,870
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0354,372
Hope, BcCanada 8,1635,072
HaikouChina 10,4526,495
HailarChina 8,5465,310
HamiChina 7,5744,707
HetanChina 6,9894,343
HavanaCuba 7,3384,560
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,5354,061
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5004,039
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,7394,187
HelwanEgypt 3,4812,163
HurguadaEgypt 3,8402,386
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2691,410
HelsinkiFinland 2,8681,782
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8931,798
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1179,394
HamburgGermany 1,7251,072
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7251,072
HannoverGermany 1,6201,007
HelgolandGermany 1,6771,042
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,418881
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6851,668
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0592,522
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5377,791
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4847,758
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,6061,619
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,1785,082
HaifaIsrael 3,6202,250
HaboroJapan 9,8846,142
HachijojimaJapan 10,9456,801
HachinoheJapan 10,2666,380
HagiJapan 10,4496,493
HakodateJapan 10,1096,282
HamadaJapan 10,4336,483
HamamatsuJapan 10,6976,648
HikoneJapan 10,5846,577
HimejiJapan 10,5586,561
HiradoJapan 10,4576,498
HirooJapan 10,1476,305
HiroshimaJapan 10,5006,525
HitaJapan 10,5306,543
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6256,602
HunLibya 2,3261,445
HomboriMali 2,9411,828
HomalinMyanmar 8,9495,561
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,7696,070
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,79612,302
HighbankNew Zealand 19,65712,215
HokitikaNew Zealand 19,64412,207
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,27911,980
HororataNew Zealand 19,67412,226
HyderabadPakistan 6,8174,236
HuanucoPeru 9,2385,741
HelPoland 2,2481,397
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,2475,746
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2273,248
HatangaRussia 6,1943,849
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,7112,927
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,4063,980
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4762,781
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,9321,200
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,13110,024
HaejuSouth Korea 9,8326,110
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6405,990
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,2165,727
HalaibSudan 4,4082,739
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,8443,010
HudeibaSudan 4,5412,822
HaparandaSweden 3,2302,007
HarnosandSweden 2,7671,720
HamaSyria 3,6552,271
HassakahSyria 3,9252,439
Hua HinThailand 10,2666,380
HakkariTurkey 4,1282,565
Hull, EnglandUk 1,386861
HersonUkraine 3,0011,865
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,5971,614
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0535,004
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3333,314
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,9024,289
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8713,648
Hart, MiUsa 6,3463,944
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4743,401
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2034,476
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8274,243
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5594,697
Hays, KsUsa 7,5564,695
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1155,664
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4214,612
Helena, MtUsa 7,8604,884
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,8213,617
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1823,842
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5504,070
Hermit, CoUsa 8,1705,077
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1724,457
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0434,376
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1694,455
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,7413,567
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8434,252
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,3823,966
Holly, CoUsa 7,8314,866
Homer, AkUsa 8,3485,188
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,6604,139
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,8584,262
Horton, KsUsa 7,2704,518
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5594,697
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,2273,869
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2343,874
Houma, LaUsa 7,5654,701
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8964,907
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,4003,977
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9384,311
Huron, SdUsa 7,1574,447
HanoiVietnam 10,0546,248
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,9256,789
HarareZimbabwe 7,5834,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -