Spain flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Valladolid

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Valladolid. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Valladolid with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9313,686
ShkoderAlbania 2,0061,246
SkikdaAlgeria 1,134705
SaltaArgentina 9,6746,011
San AntonioArgentina 10,9936,831
San LuisArgentina 10,4366,485
San RafaelArgentina 10,6716,631
Santa RosaArgentina 10,5906,581
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,8446,117
SarmientoArgentina 11,6077,213
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,74411,026
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,74211,025
SalzburgAustria 1,557967
SakiAzerbaijan 4,2622,649
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4672,776
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,4002,734
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,2321,387
SaveBenin 3,8052,365
Santa CruzBolivia 8,9215,544
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,9041,183
SalvadorBrazil 6,9944,346
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3885,834
SantaremBrazil 7,0164,360
SantosBrazil 8,4545,253
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,3555,192
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1944,471
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3663,956
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0545,626
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,3425,806
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2105,102
Sao LuisBrazil 6,3253,930
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6204,735
São PauloBrazil 8,4285,237
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,2865,149
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,6005,344
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8324,245
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8814,276
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9174,920
SobralBrazil 6,1943,849
SoureBrazil 6,4404,002
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1274,429
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,7206,040
SurubimBrazil 6,3413,940
SadovoBulgaria 2,4471,520
SandanskiBulgaria 2,3211,442
SofiaBulgaria 2,3131,437
SiemreapCambodia 10,5086,530
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,4302,753
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5874,714
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,8283,000
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3115,164
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2203,244
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7402,945
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1764,459
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1163,801
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,6522,891
Scott, SkCanada 7,2794,523
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,7102,927
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,6732,904
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2523,264
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,1114,419
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4884,031
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4193,989
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3814,586
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9834,961
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2012,611
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6402,883
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3554,570
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3614,574
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3672,714
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,7981,117
SalCape Verde 3,2692,031
SantiagoChile 10,7276,666
SewellChile 10,7546,683
ShanghaiChina 10,2196,350
ShantouChina 10,6066,591
ShenyangChina 9,3895,835
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0034,973
Simon BolivarColombia 7,4864,652
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3915,214
SibenikCroatia 1,7001,057
SplitCroatia 1,7441,084
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,0781,291
StudsgårdDenmark 1,8841,171
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5854,092
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5644,079
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5264,055
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5894,094
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5104,046
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6144,110
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,6354,123
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6544,135
San JuanDominican Republic 6,6944,160
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5094,045
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5344,060
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,6084,106
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,6604,139
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6104,107
San GabrielEcuador 8,5635,321
SalloumEgypt 2,8821,791
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0491,895
SohagEgypt 3,7162,309
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7742,345
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,5425,308
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5757,193
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,4262,129
StrasbourgFrance 1,237769
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,2733,898
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,3063,918
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7212,312
SchleswigGermany 1,7761,104
StuttgartGermany 1,346836
SamosGreece 2,7311,697
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4861,545
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5901,609
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9412,449
SiguiriGuinea 3,3872,105
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,4315,239
SzegedHungary 2,0461,271
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,8031,120
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8421,766
SagarIndia 7,7574,821
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7884,218
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,4588,984
SemnanIran 5,0043,110
ShahroudIran 5,0883,161
ShirazIran 5,2593,268
ShannonIreland 1,268788
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,050653
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7161,066
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9521,213
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,231765
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,120696
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8041,121
SigonellaItaly 1,7491,087
SassandraIvory Coast 4,0832,537
SagaJapan 10,5036,527
SaigoJapan 10,3666,442
SakaiJapan 10,4256,478
SakataJapan 10,3686,443
SapporoJapan 10,0046,216
SaseboJapan 10,4856,515
SendaiJapan 10,4736,508
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,6876,641
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4696,506
ShinjoJapan 10,4016,463
ShionomisakiJapan 10,7416,675
ShirakawaJapan 10,5616,563
ShizuokaJapan 10,7046,652
SumotoJapan 10,6176,597
SuttsuJapan 9,9926,209
SuwaJapan 10,5866,578
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,2707,003
SavannakhetLaos 10,3196,412
SiauliaiLithuania 2,5701,597
SiluteLithuania 2,4351,513
SkopjeMacedonia 2,1811,355
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,3845,210
SalimaMalawi 7,3634,575
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,1827,570
SibuMalaysia 11,9977,455
SanMali 3,1491,957
SegouMali 3,1441,954
SikassoMali 3,3702,094
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2315,736
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,8545,502
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,0274,988
SainshandMongolia 8,4215,233
SafiMorocco 1,114692
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,450901
SittweMyanmar 9,1435,681
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 19,74412,269
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0491,273
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1692,591
SaiqOman 6,0753,775
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1893,846
SurOman 6,2623,891
SialkotPakistan 6,8614,263
SibbiPakistan 6,5124,046
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,3095,785
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,5905,959
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3747,689
SandomierzPoland 2,2571,403
SniezkaPoland 1,8641,159
SuwalkiPoland 2,4641,531
SzczecinPoland 1,9441,208
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 630391
Santa MariaPortugal 1,8261,135
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,2883,907
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3125,787
Satu MareRomania 2,2751,414
SibiuRomania 2,3511,461
SulinaRomania 2,7951,737
SadrinskRussia 5,0243,122
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,1341,947
SalekhardRussia 5,0293,125
SaratovRussia 3,9482,453
SejmcanRussia 8,2125,103
SelagoncyRussia 6,9474,317
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9036,154
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3135,166
SmolenskRussia 3,0461,893
SociRussia 3,6072,241
SortovalaRussia 3,2392,013
SuntarRussia 7,3834,588
SurgutRussia 5,4513,387
SverdlovskRussia 4,8272,999
SyktyvkarRussia 4,2512,642
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0773,776
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,7312,940
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9654,950
SingaporeSingapore 11,4497,114
SliacSlovakia 2,0201,255
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9386,175
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5795,953
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9861
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 290180
Santander, CantabriaSpain 220136
SevilleSpain 481299
SennarSudan 4,8393,007
ShambatSudan 4,5872,851
ShendiSudan 4,5722,841
StenseleSweden 2,9471,832
StockholmSweden 2,5201,566
StorlienSweden 2,6461,644
SundsvallSweden 2,7421,704
SantisSwitzerland 1,279795
SongeaTanzania 7,1314,431
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,2326,358
SongkhlaThailand 10,7326,669
Suphan BuriThailand 10,1356,298
Surat ThaniThailand 10,4666,504
SurinThailand 10,3636,440
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,5162,185
SokodeTogo 3,6792,286
SfaxTunisia 1,552964
SousseTunisia 1,482921
SamsunTurkey 3,3892,106
SiirtTurkey 3,9652,464
SivasTurkey 3,4942,171
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,5833,469
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 929577
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8451,147
SarataUkraine 2,7821,729
SarnyUkraine 2,6061,619
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,1431,953
SumyUkraine 3,1571,962
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,7543,576
SaltoUruguay 9,7836,080
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0435,619
Safford, AzUsa 8,7425,433
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,3173,304
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9784,336
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9594,324
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3574,571
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,8994,287
Salem, InUsa 6,6224,115
Salem, OrUsa 8,6025,346
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,2875,150
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1855,086
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1625,072
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2425,743
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1695,698
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,2873,907
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3015,780
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,6594,138
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3215,792
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,2765,764
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5504,070
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1083,795
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6584,137
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7624,823
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,6744,769
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,6224,115
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3475,187
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3585,194
Sedan, KsUsa 7,4804,648
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2185,107
Selma, AlUsa 7,1214,425
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,5403,443
Seymour, InUsa 6,6224,115
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,6054,104
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,6894,778
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6154,732
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1584,448
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1084,417
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4934,035
Southport, NcUsa 6,2953,912
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9454,316
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2483,883
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1064,416
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0925,028
Spooner, WiUsa 6,6514,133
Springfield, IlUsa 6,8414,251
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,2724,519
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,9455,559
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8124,233
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9574,323
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,4183,988
Stamford, CtUsa 5,6163,490
State College, PaUsa 5,9183,678
State University, MsUsa 7,2124,481
State University, NmUsa 8,6085,349
Staunton, VaUsa 6,1483,820
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,9814,960
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,9994,350
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0795,642
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0634,389
Storrs, CtUsa 5,4463,384
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4594,635
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5244,054
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,3535,191
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1324,432
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2194,486
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6763,527
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,8723,649
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,5804,710
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,1664,453
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9194,300
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,7661,097
SocotraYemen 6,4894,032
SenangaZambia 7,0384,374
SerenjeZambia 7,0784,398
SeshekeZambia 7,2214,487
SolweziZambia 6,7834,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -